Den här sidan är utskriven från Högskolan i Halmstads webbplats (www.hh.se). Texten uppdaterades senast den 2017-08-16. Besök webbplatsen om du vill vara säker på att läsa den senaste versionen.

Personal vid Högskolan

Expertuppdrag

  • 2013 - 2013

    Reviewer

    University of Southern Denmark

  • 2011 - 2011

    Reviewer

    Natural Sciences and Engineering Research Council of Canada (NSERC)

  • 2011 - 2011

    Reviewer

    Hamburg Research and Science Foundation

  • 2002 - 2011

    Reviewer

    National Science Foundation (NSF)

  • - 2001

    Vetenskapsradet (Swedish Research Council, the Swedish equivalent of the NSF).

  • 2012

    External thesis reviewer

    Rompf, Tiark, . ETH Zurich, Switizerland

  • 2011

    Thesis opponent

    Jonsson, Peter, . Lulea University, Sweden

  • 2011

    Thesis opponent

    Broman, David, . Linkoping University, Sweden

  • 2007

    External thesis reviewer

    Neverov, Gregory, . Queensland University of Technology, Australia

  • 2006

    External thesis reviewer

    Zook, David, . Georgia Institute of Technology, USA

  • 2002

    External thesis reviewer

    Machkasova, Elena, . Boston University, USA

  • Professor i

  • Tenure Promotion i

  • Tenure Promotion i

  • Tenure Promotion i

  • Chargé de recherche 1 i Computer Science

  • NSF

  • Swedish VR

  • NASA Post-Doctoral Program

  • German Funding Agency

  • -

    Referee

    Theoretical Computer Science (TCS)

  • -

    Referee

    ACM Transactions on Programming Languages and Systems (TOPLAS)

  • -

    Referee

    ACM Transactions on Embedded Computing Systems (TECS)

  • -

    Referee

    Journal of Functional Programming (JFP)

  • -

    Editor

    Journal of Functional Programming (JFP)

  • -

    Referee

    Science of Computer Programming (SCP)

  • -

    Referee

    Higher-Order and Symbolic Computation (HOSC)

  • -

    Referee

    Automated Software Engineering (ASE)

  • -

    Referee

    IEEE Transactions on Software Engineering (TSE)

  • -

    Referee

    Springer Software and Systems Modeling (SoSyM)

  • -

    Referee

    IEEE Transactions on Industrial Informatics

  • 2013

    Member of committee

    GPCE, , ,

  • 2013

    Member of committee

    EMSOFT, , ,

  • 2013

    Member of committee

    EOOLT, , ,

  • 2013

    Member of committee

    DSLRob, , ,

  • 2013

    Chair of committee

    CyPhy, , ,

  • 2013

    Chair of organizing committee

    Three Day Summer School on Testing, , ,

  • 2012

    Member of committee

    PEPM, , ,

  • 2012

    Member of committee

    CyPhy, , ,

  • 2012

    Member of committee

    DSLRob, , ,

  • 2012

    Member of committee

    META, , ,

  • 2012

    Member of committee

    IFL, , ,

  • 2012

    Chair of organizing committee

    Three Day Summer School on Accurate Programming, , ,

  • 2011

    Chair of organizing committee

    Three Day Summer School on Accurate Programming, , ,

  • 2010

    Member of committee

    EMSOFT, , ,

  • 2010

    Member of committee

    PEPM, , ,

  • 2010

    Member of committee

    ICESS, , ,

  • 2010

    Member of committee

    TFP, , ,

  • 2009

    Chair of committee

    DSL, , ,

  • 2009

    Member of committee

    SLE, , ,

  • 2009

    Member of committee

    RTCSA, , ,

  • 2009

    Member of committee

    DSPD, , ,

  • 2009

    Member of committee

    LDTA, , ,

  • 2008

    Member of committee

    OOPSLA, , ,

  • 2008

    Member of committee

    SLE, , ,

  • 2008

    Member of committee

    ICESS, , ,

  • 2008

    Member of committee

    DCC), , ,

  • 2008

    Member of committee

    ESOP, , ,

  • 2007

    Member of committee

    HFL, , ,

  • 2007

    Member of committee

    HFL, , ,

  • 2007

    Member of committee

    ESOP, , ,

  • 2007

    Member of committee

    PEPM, , ,

  • 2006

    Member of committee

    ICCES, , ,

  • 2006

    Member of committee

    Rice University, Committee on Admission and Student Financial Aid, , ,

  • 2006

    Member of committee

    Rice University, Faculty Handbook Committee, , ,

  • 2005

    Chair of committee

    UBIQUITOUS, , ,

  • 2005

    Member of committee

    EMSOFT, , ,

  • 2005

    Member of committee

    GPCE, , ,

  • 2005

    Member of organizing committee

    ICESS, , ,

  • 2005

    Member of committee

    MetaOCaml Workshop., , ,

  • 2004

    Member of committee

    EMSOFT, , ,

  • 2004

    Member of committee

    ICESS, , ,

  • 2004

    Member of committee

    MetaOCaml Workshop, , ,

  • 2003

    Member of committee

    Rice University, Computer Science Department, Graduate Studies Committee, , ,

  • 2002

    Chair of committee

    GPCE, , ,

  • 2001

    Chair of committee

    SAIG, , Florence, Italy

  • 2000

    Chair of committee

    SAIG, , Montreal, Canada

  • 2012 -

    co-supervisor

    Jawad Masood, Postgraduate student, PhD, 2012, Halmstad University, University of Genova, Italy

  • 2012 -

    Main supervisor

    Jan Duracz, Postgraduate student, PhD, 2010, Halmstad University, Aston, UK

  • 2012 -

    Main supervisor

    Yingfu Zeng, Postgraduate student, PhD, 2018, Rice University

  • 2012 -

    Main supervisor

    Adam Duracz, Postgraduate student, PhD, 2017, Halmstad University

  • 2010 -

    Main supervisor

    Paul Brauner, Postgraduate student, PhD, 2010, Rice University, INRIA, France

  • 2008 - 2010

    Main supervisor

    Edwin Westbrook, Postgraduate student, PhD, 2008, Rice University, Washington University

  • 2008 - 2009

    Main supervisor

    Ronald Garcia, Postgraduate student, PhD, 2008, Rice University, University of Indiana

  • 2005 - 2005

    Main supervisor

    Daniel Vanderkam, Undergraduate student, Rice University

  • 2005 - 2005

    Main supervisor

    Emily Fortuna, Undergraduate student, Rice University

  • 2005 - 2005

    Main supervisor

    Adam Wulf, Undergraduate student, Rice University

  • 2005 - 2005

    Main supervisor

    Bennet Lau, Undergraduate student, Rice University

  • 2004 - 2006

    Main supervisor

    Jeremy Siek, Postgraduate student, PhD, 2005, Rice University, University of Indiana

  • 2004 - 2006

    Main supervisor

    Emir Pasalic, Postgraduate student, PhD, 2004, Rice University, Ohio State University

  • 2004 - 2004

    Main supervisor

    Van Bui, Undergraduate student, University of Houston

  • 2004 - 2005

    Main supervisor

    Miguel Guerrero, Undergraduate student, University of Houston

  • 2004 - 2005

    Main supervisor

    Robert Rosenbaum, Undergraduate student, University of Houston

  • 2003 - 2005

    Main supervisor

    Edward Pizzi, Undergraduate student, Brown Undergraduate Research Fellow

  • 2002 - 2004

    Main supervisor

    Kedar Swadi, Postgraduate student, PhD, 2003, Rice University, Princeton

  • - 2012

    Main supervisor

    Jun Inoue, Postgraduate student, PhD, 2012, Rice University

  • - 2011

    co-supervisor

    Fulong Cheng, Postgraduate student, PhD, 2011, Northwestern Polytechnical University, China

  • - 2010

    Main supervisor

    Cherif Salama, Postgraduate student, PhD, 2010, Rice University

  • - 2009

    Main supervisor

    Raj Bandyopadhyay, Postgraduate student, PhD, 2009, Rice University

  • - 2002

    co-supervisor

    Zhanyong Wan, Postgraduate student, PhD, 2002, Yale University

  • - 2009

    Main supervisor

    Angela Zhu, Postgraduate student, Master, 2009, Rice University

  • - 2004

    Main supervisor

    Stephan Ellner, Postgraduate student, Master, 2004, Rice University

  • - 2009

    Main supervisor

    Roumen Kaiabachev, Postgraduate student, PhD, 2007, Rice University

  • - 2002

    Main supervisor

    John Bachir, Undergraduate student, Brown Undergraduate Research Fellow